Sunday, May 8, 2011


well i guess we have all been busy!
erm ok
I just updated my other blog
which is the sister blog of this blog
hahah wth am i talking about

ok im super lazy to type out the same post twice
and copy paste is rude
So just give it a click if you wanna read

its mostly about my life and lessly about fashion celab random stuff
just my life
OH and its pretty new! so dont critic the layout and post and all those
oh well


Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Saturday, January 15, 2011

The Best Week Ever - "Unforgettable"

Guys! Check this song out! It's my current favourite! I came across this one day on a website and I think it's awesome! This is a random band calle The Best Week Ever and they're booming...i hope...they're a little like Paramore, but there's a little difference. You know what?! Just click the button and listen, you'll know what I mean!

Thursday, December 23, 2010

My Blog!

Hey guys!
Recently, I just made another blog which is my personal blog. Before I continue, let me just tell you guys something...
DON'T WORRY!I won't abandon this blog!

Now back to my blog.
I created that blog so that I can share my personal life with my families and friends. I post funny videos, my current favourite things and of course articles about my life. There's pics on almost every post so you guys can imagine what it's like to be where I was!



Monday, December 20, 2010


Soooo sorry guys.. sorry rachel
yeah I know..
Lifes really boooring right now, I really dun have much going on..
mom's computer has been taken away so now there isn't even How I Met Your Mother to take the boredom out of the holidays...
so now I spend most of my time sleeping
about 13 hours everyday of sleep..
internet is out of my league...I really have to steal use the computer to even type this post out..
so just gonna update a bit about my life right now..

My results for my PMR exams are coming out this Thursday and if I get 8 As.. new computer for me guys...::))) fingers crossed.. cousins wedding is coming in another month and my mom keeps buying a lot of clothes..and btw I need a leather jacket, one of those black ones with a leather zip? its just that they are usually damn expensive and I am freakingly poor..
I got my hair cut and surprisingly it doesn't look really bad..the stylist gave my hair more layers and she cut my fringe like really short but it looks ok..give it another month to grow out a bit and it will be just nice..she also strighten out my it.. but it sort of makes my face look rounder...maybe at my next haircut I cut my hair like a bob and have a rebonding treatment? sorry guys no pics on my new hairstyle...

Another week and I'll be back at school (yay :D) but I dunno if I still wanna continue with my SPM cause I was thinking of taking O' levels but O'levels are not free here in Malaysia.. you wanna study O' levels you needa pay...every months school fees can pay for a new computer....usually only really rich people here study O' levels.....but SPM is really stupid..everything is in Malay and Malay isn't really my strongest subject...they also make Moral a compulsary subject like...who needs Moral? Its totally stupid...but I dun think mom wanna pay for the O' level fees and I failed the scholarship test ( It was really hard.. nobody I know passed that exam) so hello another two freakingly agonizing year of studying something I dun wan to study cause its stupid..

Christmas is around the corner ( HO HO HO ) and for Christmas, the 'rents are gonna bring us to Penang...:))
Its better than nothing..
In case I never get another chance at the comp, I wanna wish all of you guys
and A happy newww yearr  ::)))

Toodles :))

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Hello Peopal!

Sorry I haven't been posting much! I was tanning in....BALI! As I have mention before, me and my family went for a 6 days vacation at Bali. And lemme tell was awesome. I have learned how to surf!!! And, like I mention before, we went to a water park...( waterbom park bali) and I desperately wanted to go on this crazy freakin' ride called Climax....but unfortunenatly, I was to light to go on tht ride! I have to be 45 kg to go on that ride, but i'm only 41 kg!!!! Last time, I went to Times Square, I was too short to go on a rollercoaster i'm too light!!! Ugghhh! Other than that, I had pretty much what most people called fun!

I'm sorry this blog is gettin boring, I kinda expected Xian to post something...but it seems shes....hanging out somewhere....XD

Anyways, I'm lazy to upload all the photos again, if you wanna see what I ate, where I went or what I did, go to my personal

oh and let me wish all of you an early Merry Christmas!


Sunday, December 12, 2010

Big-eyed Pets!

Look at them! They're adorable!

I dunno where this lil' kitty come from, but he ( i think it's a he) certainly is C-U-T-E

*Speechless....* Bugsy from Bedtime Stories